Thursday, October 11, 2007

Michael Owen for England (v Russia), 12 September 2007

It's silly random international fixture predictions time again, folks....

Belarus 2-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 1-1 Finland
Croatia 2-0 Israel
Denmark 1-1 Spain
England 3-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-2 Turkey
Rep of Ireland 1-2 Germany
Romania 2-1 Holland
Scotland 1-1 Ukraine
Slovenia 2-1 Albania

and wildcards from FA Cup qualifying:

Bromley 2-1 Dartford
Nuneaton 4-0 Stamford
West Auckland Town 1-3 Bamber Bridge

Welcoming the New Zealanders to the FA Cup, there....

11 comments:

Oliver said...

I think the england vs estonia game prediction will eventually be correct... cheers mate nice blog

ian said...

Belarus 3-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 1-2 Finland
Croatia 3-0 Israel
Denmark 1-1 Spain
England 1-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-2 Turkey
Rep of Ireland 0-3 Germany
Romania 2-2 Holland
Scotland 1-1 Ukraine
Slovenia 4-0 Albania

Bromley 3-0 Dartford
Nuneaton 3-0 Stamford
West Auckland Town 3-0 Bamber Bridge

Shane said...

Belarus 2-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 0-0 Finland
Croatia 2-0 Israel
Denmark 1-2 Spain
England 3-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-1 Turkey
Ireland 0-2 Germany
Romania 0-0 Holland
Scotland 1-2 Ukraine
Slovenia 1-1 Albania

Wildcards:

Bromley 2-0 Dartford
Nuneaton 3-1 Stamford
West Auckland 1-3 Bamber Bridge

Jonny said...

Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 0-1 Finland
Croatia 3-0 Israel
Denmark 0-1 Spain
England 3-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-2 Turkey
Rep of Ireland 1-1 Germany
Romania 1-1 Holland
Scotland 1-0 Ukraine
Slovenia 2-1 Albania

Bromley 1-1 Dartford
Nuneaton 2-0 Stamford
West Auckland Town 1-0 Bamber Bridge

SwissToni said...

Pah - Auckland are bound to choke on the big occasion against Bamber Bridge!

Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 0-0 Finland
Croatia 2-1 Israel
Denmark 1-0 Spain
England 2-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-1 Turkey
Rep of Ireland 1-2 Germany
Romania 0-1 Holland
Scotland 1-0 Ukraine
Slovenia 2-0 Albania

and wildcards from FA Cup qualifying:

Bromley 3-0 Dartford
Nuneaton 2-0 Stamford
West Auckland Town 0-3 Bamber Bridge

ST

(I got top points last week? Blimey, it was a weird weekend of sport!)

Adem said...

Belarus 2-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 1-0 Finland
Croatia 2-0 Israel
Denmark 0-2 Spain
England 3-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-3 Turkey
Ireland 1-2 Germany
Romania 0-2 Holland
Scotland 2-2 Ukraine
Slovenia 0-0 Albania

Wildcards:

Bromley 2-1 Dartford
Nuneaton 2-1 Stamford
West Auckland Town 1-2 Bamber Bridge

skif said...

Belarus 1-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 1-1 Finland
Croatia 2-0 Israel
Denmark 0-0 Spain
England 2-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-3 Turkey
Ireland 1-3 Germany
Romania 0-1 Holland
Scotland 1-0 Ukraine
Slovenia 2-2 Albania

Bromley 2-0 Dartford
Nuneaton 1-0 Stamford
West Auckland 1-2 Bamber Bridge

Sarah said...

Belarus 1-1 Luxembourg
Belgium 1-0 Finland
Croatia 3-1 Israel
Denmark 0-1 Spain
England 2-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-2 Turkey
Rep of Ireland 1-1 Germany
Romania 2-2 Holland
Scotland 1-0 Ukraine
Slovenia 1-2 Albania

Bromley 1-0 Dartford
Nuneaton 1-1 Stamford
West Auckland 2-3 Bamber Bridge

Paul said...

Belarus 3-1 Luxembourg
Belgium 1-0 Finland
Croatia 2-0 Israel
Denmark 0-1 Spain
England 3-0 Estonia
Moldova 0-2 Turkey
Rep of Ireland 1-1 Germany
Romania 1-2 Holland
Scotland 1-0 Ukraine
Slovenia 3-0 Albania

FA Cup qualifying:

Bromley 2-1 Dartford
Nuneaton 0-2 Stamford
West Auckland Town 3-1 Bamber Bridge

weenie said...

Belarus 2-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 1-0 Finland
Croatia 2-0 Israel
Denmark 1-2 Spain
England 3-1 Estonia
Moldova 0-1 Turkey
Ireland 0-2 Germany
Romania 0-1 Holland
Scotland 1-2 Ukraine
Slovenia 1-1 Albania

Wildcards:

Bromley 2-1 Dartford
Nuneaton 1-0 Stamford
West Auckland 1-3 Bamber Bridge

Andy said...

Late again. Although Hallalujah for late kick-offs and Sunday fixtures :)

Belarus 2-0 Luxembourg
Belgium 2-1 Finland
Croatia 3-1 Israel
Denmark 1-1 Spain
England L-L Estonia
Moldova 0-2 Turkey
Rep of Ireland 1-3 Germany
Romania 0-2 Holland
Scotland L-L Ukraine
Slovenia 1-0 Albania

Bromley L-L Dartford
Nuneaton L-L Stamford
West Auckland Town L-L Bamber Bridge